St. Louis 2011 Results


BATTLE OF THE STARS FINALISTS:  COMPETING FREE AT NATIONALS!

#15 - THE SNAKE - NV DANCE FORCE
#14 - I LOVE ROCK & ROLL - TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
#34 - WHAT COMES AROUND - ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
#71 - HOT CHIX - NV DANCE FORCE
#128 - DRUMLINE - NV DANCE FORCE
#85A - FASHIONISTA - DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED
#132 - TO BUILD A HOME - NV DANCE 


Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
MINI SOLO #3- KING OF THE JUNGLE- THE NEXT STEP    
MINI DUO/TRIO #1- YOU BETTER SHOP AROUND- NV DANCE FORCE    
JUNIOR SOLO #12- THE GIRL I WANNA BE- ABBY LEE DANCE CO.  #6- PRAY- THE NEXT STEP #4- BABY I'M A STAR- THE NEXT STEP
JUNIOR DUO/TRIO #21- MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK- THE NEXT STEP    
JUNIOR SM. GROUP #30A- BACK PACK GIRLS- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO    
INTERMEDIATE HIP HOP SOLO #48- LIKE ME- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO    
INTERMEDIATE JAZZ SOLO #27- CAN'T STOP ME- TIFFANY'S PERF. ARTS  #47- CHA CHA HEELS- NV DANCE FORCE  #74- JUNGLE LOVE- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
INTERMEDIATE LYRICAL SOLO #43- PROOF- ABBY LEE DANCE CO. #61- BREAKABLE- NV DANCE FORCE #50- FLY TO YOUR HEART- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
INTERMEDIATE MODERN SOLO #58- BLACK SWAN- JANE MANNION'S    
INTERMEDIATE MUS. THEATRE SOLO #29- TORE MY HEART- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO    
INTERMEDIATE OPEN SOLO #41- THE BLESSING- THE NEXT STEP    
INTERMEDIATE TAP SOLO #56- RUNAWAY BABY- NV DANCE FORCE    
INTERMEDIATE ACRO DUO/TRIO #64- IT'S A SPIDER THING- THE NEXT STEP    
INTERMEDIATE HIP HOP DUO/TRIO #69- INVOLVE- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO    
INTERMEDIATE JAZZ DUO/TRIO  #16- IF YOU WANT ME- TIFFANY'S PERF. ARTS  #66- WE SPEAK BON BON- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO  #78- BOOM- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
INTERMEDIATE MUSICAL THEATRE DUO/TRIO #76- WE SHARE EVERYTHING- NV DANCE FORCE    
INTERMEDIATE LYRICAL DUO/TRIO #31- SHE TALKS TO ANGELS- DANCE XTREME    
INTERMEDIATE OPEN DUO/TRIO #68- ECLIPSE OF THE HEART- THE NEXT STEP    
INTERMEDIATE JAZZ SMALL GROUP #15- THE SNAKE- NV DANCE FORCE  #14- I LOVE ROCK & ROLL- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO  #7- HELLO- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
INTERMEDIATE MODERN SMALL GROUP #34- WHAT COMES AROUND- ABBY LEE DANCE CO.    
INTERMEDIATE MUSICAL THEATRE SM. GROUP #65- MAD HATTER- NV DANCE FORCE    
INTERMEDIATE OPEN SM. GROUP #53- SUPER HEROES- THE NEXT STEP    
INTER. TAP SM. GROUP #54- BEAT IT- NV DANCE FORCE    
INTER. LG. GROUP #71- HOT CHIX- NV DANCE FORCE  #38- BAD GIRLS- NV DANCE FORCE  #25- WILD THING- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
TEEN JAZZ SOLO #89- QUEEN OF THE NIGHT- INDEPENDENT  #88- BOOM BOOM- NVS DANCE   #81- OUTTA MY HEAD- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
TEEN LYRICAL SOLO #124- HURT- NVS DANCE  #138- GRACE- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED  #130- HEY YA- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED
TEEN OPEN SOLO #80- DREAM ON- THE NEXT STEP    
TEEN TAP SOLO #92- DANCE DANCE- NV DANCE FORCE    
TEEN DUO/TRIO #140- BRING ME FLOWERS- THE NEXT STEP    
TEEN SM. GROUP #90-HALLELUJAH- THE NEXT STEP  #126- PUPPET SHOW- THE NEXT STEP  #118- WONDERWALL- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
TEEN LG. GROUP #128- DRUMLINE- NV DANCE FORCE    
TEEN PRODUCTION #85A- FASHIONISTA- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED    
SENIOR JAZZ SOLO #96- MERCY ON ME- NV DANCE FORCE  #108- MAKE ME- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO  #98- LIGHT THE MATCH-GINNY MOUNT
SENIOR LYRICAL SOLO #110- UNHARMED- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED    
SENIOR MODERN SOLO #100- HYPNOTIZED- JANE MANNION'S    
SENIOR MUSICAL THEATRE SOLO #101A- CABERET- DYNAMIC EDGE DANCE CENTER    
SENIOR TAP SOLO #107- PUTTIN ON THE RITZ- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED    
SENIOR DUO/TRIO #84- TURNING TABLES- THE NEXT STEP     
SENIOR SM. GROUP #132- TO BUILD A HOME- NV DANCE FORCE  #121- WEREWOLF- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED  #139- SMELLS LIKE TEEN SPIRIT- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
SENIOR LG. GROUP #137- FALLIN- NV DANCE FORCE    
PRO-AM SOLO #113- DREAM- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO    

     
       
Age Division Overall Solo Overall Duo/Trio Overall Group Most Entertaining Outstanding Choreography Best Costume    
Mini  #3- KING OF THE JUNGLE- THE NEXT STEP  #1- YOU BETTER SHOP AROUND- NV DANCE FORCE            
Junior #12- THE GIRL I WANNA BE- ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY #21- MY BOYFRIEND'S BACK- THE NEXT STEP #30A- BACK PACK GIRLS- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO          
Intermediate #58- BLACK SWAN- JANE MANNION'S SCHOOL OF DANCE #16- IF YOU WANT ME- TIFFANY'S PERF. ARTS #15- THE SNAKE- NV DANCE FORCE #15- THE SNAKE- NV DANCE FORCE #12- THE GIRL I WANNA BE- ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY #32- EVERY ROSE HAS ITS THORN- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO    
Teen  #124- HURT- NVS DANCE #140- BRING ME FLOWERS- THE NEXT STEP #128- DRUMLINE- NV DANCE FORCE  #85A- FASHIONISTA- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED  #128- DRUMLINE- NV DANCE FORCE  #114- WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF TOYS- THE NEXT STEP
Senior #100- HYPNOTIZED- JANE MANNION'S SCHOOL OF DANCE #84- TURNING TABLES- THE NEXT STEP #132- TO BUILD A HOME- NV DANCE FORCE #137- FALLIN- NV DANCE FORCE #121- WEREWOLF- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED #119- SINGLE LADIES- NV DANCE FORCE 
Pro-Am #113- DREAM- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO          

 

Scholarships Awarded
Mini Junior Teen/Senior

HOLLYWOOD VIBE SCHOLARSHIP
SIERRA SHIPMAN: P2 DANCE ACADEMY
DANIEL ZINOVYEV: P2 DANCE ACADEMY
EMMA BOSSE: P2 DANCE ACADEMY
 

HOLLYWOOD VIBE SCHOLARSHIP
MIAH SCHMITT- THE NEXT STEP
SAMANTHA LATHAM-  BORDEAU DANCE 
MOLLY GILLBRIDE- THE DANCE FLOOR
LINDSEY KOESTER- THE NEXT STEP

ELLIE SHARPE- TIFFANY'S PERF. ARTS

DANA GEHRIS- TINA'S DANCE STUDIO
KELSEY CARNES- DANCE PLUS

 

HOLLYWOOD VIBE SCHOLARSHIP
KRISTIN FUNKE- DYNAMIC EDGE
DANIELLE CORGAN- DANCE CONNECTIONS PAC
AMORY PLATTS- DANCE FLOOR LLC
AMY KELLER- DANCE FLOOR LLC
KENDALLYN KNEEDLER- HEAVENLY RHYTHM
EMILY SCHAEPERKOETTER- DYNAMIC EDGE
DANIELLE COLOMBATTO- NV DANCE FORCE

LEXI DIESTELKAMP- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED

CARRIE EILERMAN- JANE MANNIONS'

JALYN STOUGH- THE NEXT STEP

STEPHANIE LEE- DANCE INC.

 

TEAM HOLLYWOOD VIBE SCHOLARSHIP
TAYLOR BRADSHAW: P2 DANCE ACADEMY
ELIZABETH ABEL: MVP DANCE ELITE
RYLEE EVERS: PAYETTE'S SCHOOL OF DANCE

TEAM HOLLYWOOD VIBE SCHOLARSHIP
ARIONNA COLLINS- THE NEXT STEP
DEJAI WALKER- DANCE PLUS
KAITLYN CRUTCHLEY- DANCE PRODUCTIONS
NIA FRAZIER- ABBY LEE DANCE CO.
KAILYN MACLIN- NV DANCE

KAYLA MICALLEF- NV DANCE

GRAY WEBB- NV DANCE 

TEAM HOLLYWOOD VIBE SCHOLARSHIP
EMILY ROVERSON- FITNESS N FUN
KYLA BYRD- DANCE PROD. UNLIMITED
GILLIAN LEACH- INDEPENDENT
ASHLEY HAWKES- NVS DANCE
HUNTER LEHMAN- THE NEXT STEP
MANDY MAYS- DYNAMIC EDGE
SARAH MORIMOTO- BDA DANCE

CIARA LINZIE- DANCE PLUS

SHAUN DIESTELKAMP- DANCE PROD. UNLIMITED

EMILY CROUCH- RENEE JOHNSON'S

JOSIE MORGAN- JANE MANNIONS'
 

GRAND PRIZE WINNER
ALLI EDWARDS: PLATINUM
GRAND PRIZE WINNER
MADDIE ZIEGLER- ABBY LEE DANCE COMPANY
GRAND PRIZE WINNER
TEEN - MADISON WEAVER- KITTY LEE DANCE
SENIOR - DELANEY GLAZER
  JUNIOR DANCER OF THE YEAR:
LIV WYSOCKI- JANE MANNION'S SCHOOL OF DANCE
SENIOR DANCER OF THE YEAR:
SHAUN DIESTELKAMP- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED
 
BALLET SCHOLARSHIP:
SHELBY ODLE- NV DANCE FORCE
CARRIE EILERMAN- JANE MANNION'S SCHOOL OF DANCE
 
TAP SCHOLARSHIP:
LINDSEY ABERNATHY- THE DANCE FLOOR
KRISTEN TODD- DANA'S DANCE & TUMBLING STUDIO
 
HIP HOP SCHOLARSHIP:
ALEA WILLIAMS- DANCE PLUS
LEXI DIESTELKAMP- DANCE PRODUCTIONS UNLIMITED